NIPSTA

 

2300 Patriot Boulevard
Glenview, IL 60026

2300 Patriot Boulevard
Glenview, IL 60026

847-998-8090

847-998-8091



Executive Team 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ramaker, Jill Executive Director 847-998-8090 x112  

Administrative Staff 

Glenview, IL 60026

Glenview, IL 60026


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Woods, Claudia Administrative Manager 847-998-9080 x104  

Buildings & Grounds 

Glenview, IL 60026

Glenview, IL 60026


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bekielewski, Rick Facilities and Equipment Coordinator 847-998-8090 x122  
Harms, Kurt Facilities and Equipment Assistant Coordinator    

Program Directors 

Glenview, IL 60026

Glenview, IL 60026


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Jessee, Patrick Center for Disaster Emergency Medicine Director 618-530-8770  
Koerber, Ken Fire & Technical Rescue Program Director 847-998-8090  
Redmond, Steve CPAT/POWER Candidate Test & Public Works Director 847-998-8090 x106  

Program Managers 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bass, Joe Fire Program Manager    
Jessee, Patrick Hazardous Materials Program Manager 618-530-8770  

Program Coordinators 

Glenview, IL 60026

Glenview, IL 60026


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Neimark, Michael Program Coordinator    
Stewart, Mark Program Coordinator    
Theobald, Jim Fire Academy Program Coordinator    
Swanson, Greg Fire Academy Program Coordinator    
Chapman, Ross Rope Rescue Program Coordinator    
Carlson, Kevin FAE Program Coordinator    
Mensching, Pete Program Coordinator    
Argyrakis, Dennis Instructor I & II Program Coordinator    
Exo, Scott Incident Safety Officer Program Coordinator    
Steker, Nick Fire Investigator Program Coordinator    
Diaz, Orlando Fire Academy Program Coordinator    
Soda, Chris Vehicle/Machinery Program Coordinator    

Fire & Technical Rescue Program Instructors 

Glenview, IL 60026

Glenview, IL 60026


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Smeltzer, Tim Maintenance Program Manager      
Schey, Pat Prop Construction Manager      
Sajovic, Hank Lieutenant      
Mortiz, Ron Prop Construction Manager      
Milton, Jered Physical Fitness Program Manager      
Maloney, Pat Captain      
Leibach, Jim SCBA Program/Public Education Program Manager      
Lewis, Tom Firefighter      
Klikas, Minas Firefighter      
Kanelos, Thom Firefighter/ Engineer      
Hughes, Ryan Firefighter      
Hatch, Brandon Engineer      
Hall, Jim Lieutenant      
Foster, Sam Physical Fitness Program Manager      
Fox, Mike District Chief      
Exo, Scott Battalion Chief